ABOUT
After Elfie and her nerdy son August successfully proved themselves on their home webcam in MeTube 1, the odd pair venture onto the street to present the biggest, boldest, and sexiest operatic flash mob the internet has ever witnessed!
Moshel Film
- office@moshel.at
- +43 676 4380402
- 1020 Vienna - Austria
Distribution Worldwide
- Interfilm Berlin Management GmbH
- Frauke Knappke
- Tempelhofer Ufer 1a
- 10961 Berlin, Germany
- +49 30 25291323
- frauke@interfilm.de
- www.interfilm.de
Festival Distribution
- aug&ohr medien
- Markus Kaatsch
- Riemannstr. 21
- 10961 Berlin, Germany
- +49 176 62965299
- markus@augohr.de
Team
© Moshel Film / August Schram 2016 | |
Director, Writer | Daniel Moshel |
Production | Moshel Film and August Schram |
Main Partner | Bayerische Staatsoper |
Associated Producers | Believe Media |
Twoseven Lab | |
Executive Producer | Eugen Klim |
Partners | Digic Pictures |
Platige Images S.A. | |
Die Leinwandhelden | |
Cmocos | |
Lacklust | |
The Grand Post | |
Wiener Neustadt | |
CAST | |
Nerd | August Schram |
Mother | Elfi Wunsch |
Kid | Raul Bartosch |
Dad | Felipe Jimenez |
Living Statue | Christina Noelle |
Living Statue | Hans-Christian Haas |
Living Statue & Dancer | Marina Janschitz |
Girl 1 | Anita Schmid |
Girl 2 & Dancer | Ena Pervan |
Goldenboy & Dancer | Wei-Da Chen |
Conductor | Denis Suslik |
Executioner | Thomas Netopilik |
Cotton Candy Man | Fabio Coutinho |
Breakdancer | Imre Pipcz |
Dancers | Hisham Moscher |
Irena Tavpesh | |
Jakob Schroedel | |
Lisbe Nunez | |
Lucia Zamora | |
Magdalena Jurisic | |
Mara Kluhs | |
Maria Ritsch | |
Matthias Gassner | |
Natalia Dnes | |
Patryk Czuba | |
Susanne Brandstetter | |
Tania Pashynska | |
Orchestra/Choir | Josef Matthias Hauer Musikschule |
Additional Musicians | Max Steiner Orchestra |
Orchestra Director | Raoul Herget |
1st Assistant Director | Eugen Klim |
Line Producer | Roland Pfannhauser |
Director of Photography | Arturo Smith |
Editor | Christine Gottscheber |
Funder | Land Salzburg |
Stadt Salburg | |
Land Niederösterreich | |
MA 7 - Wien | |
1st Assistant Camera | Aleksander Billic |
2nd Assistant Camera | Alexander Eath |
Gaffer | Arthur Hoefinger |
Electrician | Alexander Ranacher |
Christian Angermayer | |
Vladimir Bilic | |
Crane Operator | Richard Bayerl |
Grip | Christian Mirea |
Motion Control | Andi Magreiter |
Romano Ivanovic | |
Stefan Auer | |
Set Designer | Thomas Kurz |
Props | David Breitfuss |
Props Assistant | Michael Gharwal |
Buranabot & additional research | Jenny Schleif |
Additional Props | Magdalena Jurisic |
Costume Designer | Heike Werner |
Costume Assistant | Christian Reiweger |
Clarissa Fritzsche | |
Elena Kouznetsova | |
Eva Fischer | |
Franziska Winter | |
Jenny Schleif | |
Karl Diwisch | |
Petra Stellwag | |
Vera Jandrisits | |
Costume Assistant Bondage | Klara Luhmen |
Georg Barkas | |
Latex Costumes | Erik Hairapetjan |
Make Up | Jenny Bladek |
Make Up Assistant | Anjuli Patel |
Lydia Brendl | |
Rene Celouch | |
Head of Bodypainting | Nadja Hluchovsky |
Bodypainting | Natascha Zenig |
Bodypainting Assistant | Sabine Bruckner |
Anita Eder | |
Sarah Kleindinst | |
Babsi Rössler | |
Location Manager on Set | Moshe Kvitelashvili |
Location Manager | Hans Peter Krenn |
2nd AD | Lena Weiss |
Casting Director | Evelyn Ruzicka |
Casting Assistence | Carola Schmidt |
Musical Casting / PA | Markos Muehlschlegel-Triantafyllou |
Choreography | Jasmin Avisar |
Set Photography | Marcel Haupt |
Making of Camera | Florian Hirschmann |
Julian Maehr | |
Karoline Pernegger | |
Markos Triantafyllou | |
Melanie Schneider | |
Making of Edit | Adrian Huttle |
Making Of Music provided by | Allen Alexis - Who Cares |
Jan Rene Lai - Carmen Habanera Remix | |
Jan Rene Lai - Carmina Burana Remix | |
Philip Preuss - Carmina Burana Remix | |
Bings - Dune | |
Making of Sound Mix | Philip Preuss |
Production Assistants | Adrian Hutle |
Alexey Hartlieb | |
Carla Maria Losch | |
Julian Maehr | |
Marc Steinscherer | |
Maria Burtscher | |
Nina Keinrath | |
SFX | Gerald Muellner |
Stage Construction | Gerhard Gutscher |
Marcus Klika | |
Marek Kania | |
Carousel Rental | Alfred Winkler |
AUDIO | |
Carmina Burana by | Carl Orff |
Orchestra | Bayerisches Staatsorchester |
Choir | Chor der Bayerischen Staatsoper |
Musical Direction/Conductor | Oksana Lyniv |
Choir Leader | Soeren Eckhoff |
Recording Engineer BSO | Thomas Rott |
Orchestral score arranged and produced by | Bernhard Drax |
Recording by | Mack |
Remix, Foley Artist, Sound Design, Mix | Philip Preuss |
Foley Editor | Andreas Posch |
8-Bit Remix | Gerald Peklar |
Philip Preuss | |
5.1 Sound Mix | Martin Loecker |
Marko Zinz | |
Philip Preuss | |
Sound Mix Assistant | Alex Koller |
Carl Orff - Carmina Burana | licensing provided by Universal Edition AG, Vienna, |
www.universaledition.com, on behalf of Schott Music, Mainz | |
POSTPRODUCTION | |
Data Monkey, VFX Supervisor, Colorist | Florian Hirschmann |
Dickbutt Creator | K.C. Green |
Dickbutt Adaption | Shlomo Schmilnitz Schmotz |
VISUAL EFFECTS UNIT AUSTRIA | |
Concept Artist Robot / Spaceship | Heri Irawan |
Robot Modeling, Animation & Rendering | Christoph Schinko |
Spaceship Modeling, Animation & Rendering | Manuel Godetz |
Compositing | Irdin "Nino" Begic |
Lukas Kampichler | |
Marcelo Ribeiro | |
Spyridon Giochalas | |
VFX Artist | Christoph Brüller |
Matchmove Artist | Thomas Leitner |
Grading & Finishing by | DIE LEINWANDHELDEN |
TWO SEVEN LAB | |
VFX Artist | François Le Bourhis |
Colorist | Daniel Santini |
Post-producer | Thibault Pic |
Production Head | Thomas Hoff |
PLATIGE | |
CG Supervisor | Kamil Dąbkowski |
FX, modeling | Maciej Jurgielewicz |
Modeling | Paweł Krupa |
Tracking, compositing | Szymon Słowikowski |
Animation | Bartosz Jerczyński |
Wojtek Pankowski | |
Tracking | Marek Gajowski |
Mattepainting | Maciej Biniek |
DIGIC PICTURES | |
Producer | Alex Sándor Rabb |
Director | István Zorkóczy |
CG Supervisor | Róbert Kovács |
Project Director | Péter Svéd |
Production Supervisor | Attila Szenes |
Account Manager | Lilla Kocsis |
Lead Coordinator | Barbara Bereczkei |
Scheduling Supervisor | Tamás Toma |
Directorial Unit | |
Coordinator of Directorial Unit | Dávid Lafka |
Production Assistant of Directorial Unit | Zsófia Bobály |
Assistant Director | Dávid Ringeisen |
Previz Artists | Attila Csepy, Vaszkun Gábor |
Motion Capture Performers at Digic Motion | Gábor Szemán Gyula Tóth |
Character Division | |
Director of Character Division | Attila Szigeti |
Lead of Character Division | Tamás Varga |
Coordinator of Character Division | Zsuzsanna Sziva |
Production Assistant of Character Divison | Pál Kökény, Zsófia Savanyú |
Character Art Director | Károly Porkoláb |
Modelling and Texturing Unit | |
Lead of Character Texturing Unit | Zoltán Korcsok |
Senior Character Modeller | Gábor Fóner |
Senior Character Texture | Artist Norbert Kiss |
Character Modeller and Texture Artists | József Bosnyák |
József Czakó | |
Dániel Molnár | |
Zsolt Vida | |
Junior Character Artist | Diána Sindel |
Setup Unit | |
Lead of Rigging Unit | András Tarsoly |
Senior Rigging TD | Róbert Tóth, Róbert Vári |
Rigging TD | Máté Bodor |
Shading Unit | |
Senior Character Shading TD | Péter Juranka |
Character Shading TD | Barnabás Kovács |
Asset TD Unit | |
Lead Character Asset TD | József Liszkai |
Senior Character Asset TD | Péter Krucsai |
Character Asset TD | Zoltán Tóth |
3D Photoscan Unit | |
Lead of 3D Photo Scanner Unit | Rafael Dániel Zubán |
Photoscan TDs | Róbert Ferenczi, Flórián Ulrich |
Environment Division | |
Director of Environment Division | Zoltán Pócza |
Coordinator of Environment Division | Orsolya Zsigmond |
Production Assistant of Environment Division | Noémi Varga |
Modelling and Texturing Unit | |
Lead Environment Artist | Tamás Tóthfalussy |
Senior Environment Artist | István Vastag |
Environment Artists | Levente Gajdos, László Szabó |
Matte Paint Unit | |
Matte Paint Artist | Tibor Nádas |
Visual Development Artist | Péter Bertalan |
Shading Unit | |
Senior Environment Shading TD | Ádám Farkas |
Asset TD Unit | |
Lead Environment Asset TD | Gábor Nagy |
Animation Division | |
Director of Animation Division | Gábor Horváth |
Coordinator of Animation Division | Virág Barta |
Production Assistant of Animation Division | Andrea Perjés |
Animation Unit | |
Lead of Animation Unit | Dávid Fésüs Farkas |
Animator | Károly Mátyás |
Junior Animator | Balázs Varga |
Crowd TD | Norbert Szilágyi |
Animation TD | Zsolt Gergely |
Assistant Animation TD | László Sáfár |
Motion Capture Unit | |
Lead of Motion Capture Unit | György Tóth |
Motion Capture Specialists | István Gindele |
Krisztián Kinder | |
Csaba Kővári | |
Shot Division | |
Lead of Shot Division | Pál Klemm |
Coordinator of Shot Division | Tímea Németh |
Production Assistant of Shot Division | Melinda Nádas |
Lighting and Compositing Unit | |
Lead Compositor | Péter Hostyánszki |
Senior Compositing TD | Ria Tamók |
Compositing TDs | László Gulyás, Bálint Varga |
Technical Editor | Krisztián Sereg |
Render Unit | |
Lead of Render TD Unit T | Tamás Sasvári |
Senior Render TDs | Gábor Ambrus, Balázs Kerek |
IT and Development Division | |
IT and Development Manager | Gábor Szabó |
Mocap Development Coordinator | György Zorkóczy |
CG Development Unit | |
Lead Technical Director | Szabolcs Horvátth |
Senior CG Developer | Gábor László |
CG Developer | Ferenc Bálint |
Production Development Unit | |
Lead of Production Development | Gábor Tanay |
Senior Web Developer | Dávid Tomka |
Production Developer | Gábor Medinácz |
UX Designer | Ivett Cser |
Systems Administration Unit | |
Lead of Systems Administrator Unit | Gábor Káli |
Systems Administrators | Péter Fási |
Zsolt Katona | |
György Sebestyén | |
Office | |
Chief Operating Officer | Péter Horváth |
HR Manager | Linda Márk |
Recruiter | Róbert Vass |
Finance | Tímea Seregélyes |
Executive Assistant | Viktória Mák |
Operations Manager | István Zsótér |
DTP | Zsolt Mezei |
Office Manager | Gabriella Bánfalvi |
Assistant Office Manager | Andrea Mikus |
Office Assistant | Norbert Mikus |
Receptionists | Beáta Borzók, Ferenc Juhász, László Kovács, |
József Laufer, Dóra Oberritter, Tamás Szilágyi, Szonja Tóth | |
CROWDFUNDING CAMPAIGN | |
Additional Cast | Marc Steinscherer, Julien Weizenhoefer |
Locationmama | Anastasia Andrejewa |
Sound Recording | Pavel Cuzuioc |
Additional Remix | Jan Rene Lai |
Visual Effects | The Mean Deer, Shlomo Schmilnitz Schmotz |
Camera | Eugen Klim |
Edit | Christin Gottscheber & Christin Veith |
Crowdfunding Manager | Ramon Govea |
Communication Manager | Flora Schaussberger |
Crowdfunding Concept | Daniel Moshel, Eugen Klim |
Storyboard | Stephanie Winter |
Prevsiualisation/Script Consultant | Shlomo Schmilnitz Schmotz |
Making of Edit | Adrian Hutle |
Web Maintenance & Development | Michael Brandstetter |
DTP | Magdalena Jurisic |
Crowdfunding Backers | Axel Stummer |
Adrian Hutle | |
Aida Axelsson-Bakri | |
Alfred Leibig | |
Alin Gherman | |
Almail | |
Andi Tader | |
Anzor Moshel | |
August Schram | |
B. von Winterfeldt | |
B.Bertschinger | |
Barbara Millonig | |
Benedikt Loebell | |
Brian Meyers Jr | |
Bry Troyer | |
Christian Haas | |
Cody Edwards | |
Cornelius Obonya | |
David Krueger | |
Davina Schicht | |
Djorgovski | |
Dominik Pfarl | |
Dumont | |
Elisabeth Ka¡rolyi | |
Eli Stern | |
Faina Lichtenstein | |
fanfan | |
Fireflight StreetTeam | |
Flora Schausberger | |
Francesca Vacca | |
Franco Roberto Vota | |
Frank Dellario | |
Georg Tu | |
Gert Stoll | |
Hanna Stahl | |
Heinrich Schicht | |
Holger Falk | |
Inge Lederer | |
irenevota | |
Isa Elfie | |
Ivan Tarasov | |
Jens Waldig | |
Jette Wi | |
Josef Zorn | |
Karen Greve | |
Katharina Will | |
Kathrin Schoenfelder | |
Kent Brisby | |
Laura Farrell | |
Lena Weiss | |
Lia Bianco | |
Lidia Kalendareva | |
Lorraine Mockford | |
Luisa Stoll | |
Luke Thornton | |
Markos Muehlschlegel-Triantafyllou | |
Markus Hündgen | |
Markus Kaatsch | |
Markus Kreuter | |
Martin Zimper | |
Mathieu Audras | |
Matteo Vota | |
Max Stoll | |
Michael Pink | |
Michael Rittmannsberger | |
Mikemikula | |
Mr Huzarek | |
Muckelruebe911 | |
Neil Semer | |
Oreste Schaller | |
P.Bianco | |
P.Kalsner | |
Paul Wolff-Plottegg | |
Philipp Kaindl | |
Phillip Sulke | |
PiwEL | |
Rachel Gorfinkel | |
Ralf Senzel | |
Ramon Govea | |
Raoul Kuebler | |
Ricky Grove | |
Ruslan Abdikeev | |
Sa Rina | |
Samuel Bester | |
Selby Evans | |
Shawn Collins | |
Shoco The Short Community | |
Simon Bode | |
Skepto Festival | |
Sonny Vrebac | |
Stefan Heike | |
Stefan Wernig | |
Steffi Kern | |
Steinscherer | |
Thomas Mauerhofer | |
trezsny | |
Tristan Payne | |
Tutsynavarathna | |
Vince Bayard | |
Volker Moser | |
Walter Frisch | |
Yves Krummel | |
Thanks | Andrea Zarfl |
Bettina von Siemens | |
Claudia Vorisek | |
Erik Smitt | |
Franz Piribauer | |
Fresh FX | |
Friendly Fire | |
Gastwirtschaft Zum Weissen Roessl | |
Gesa Mueller-Reinhardt | |
Hotel Zentral Wiener Neustadt | |
Indiegogo | |
John Trigonis | |
Josef Matthias Hauer Musikschule | |
Joseph Kleinrath | |
JVC GR-DVP7E (MiniDV) | |
Lichtverleih Dangl | |
Kamil Dąbkowski | |
Katharina Meißnitzer | |
Kameraverleih Stöger | |
Klaus Schneeberger | |
Kristen Konvitz | |
Mark O'Sullivan | |
Martina Greil | |
Mathias Schranz | |
Michael Markschlaeger | |
Mike Plante | |
Natalia Villanueva-Garcia | |
NoeN | |
Oesterreichisches Generalkonsulat LA | |
Petra Sauer | |
Randy Becker | |
Roman Saravia | |
Simone Bliss | |
Skywalker - Jakob Seehofer | |
Stadt Wiener Neustadt | |
The Animago Team | |
Ulrike Ritzinger | |
Walter Frisch | |
Very special thanks | Alex Sandor Rabb |
James Covill | |
Christoph Koch | |
Gernot Engel | |
Luke Thornton | |
Thomas Hoff | |
Daniel thanks | Stephanie Winter |
Lionel & Elior Moshel | |
Faina Lichtenstein | |
The Stolls | |
Anzor Moshel | |
© Moshel Film / August Schram 2016 |